September 20, 2019

Mike Medavoy Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 21, 2019

Other Name: Morris Mike Medavoy
Other Professions: CEO Chairperson Television Producer Writer Author
Appearance: Hollywood

Mike Medavoy Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


78 years, 7 months, 30 days old age Mike Medavoy will turn 79 on 21 January, 2020. Only 4 months, 8 hours, 11 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mike Medavoy has celebrated the total number of 78 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 78
    78
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 10
    13%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%

Short Biography

Mike Medavoy is an American Film Producer who was born on January 21, 1941, in Shanghai, China. He is also the Co-Founder of Orion Pictures, a Chairman of TriStar Pictures as well the respected CEO of Phoenix Pictures and Writer & Author.

Mike Medavoy Wiki Link

Mike Medavoy Complete Bio & Career

Mr. Mike had begun his career with Universal Studios as an agent at the General Artists Corporation and then later shifted as a Vice – President of the Creative Management Agency. He was one among the lead head for the film “One Flew Over the Cuckoo’s Nest” and “Annie Hall” which won the Best Pictures at Oscars. Few of the other world’s best-produced films are Apocalypse Now, Raging Bull and Coming Home.
 
Mr. Mike’s high budget production project with the leading best screenwriters named “2010 Chilean Mining Accident” has received amazing box office collection. He then moved on to create another adaption of an award-winning novel “Tears of a Sparrow” which has focused in great detail about the experience of Jews in Shanghai.
 
This gentleman has also actively participated in supporting President Clinton at her elections during his tenure in the Co-Finance chair at the Gary Hart campaign. Nevertheless, the preceding year he then supported Barack Obama and Irena.

Mike Medavoy Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Michael Medavoy and Dora Medavoy. He is married to Irena Ferris and previously, he was married to Patricia Duff. He has two sons named Brian Medavoy and Nicholas Medavoy.

Life's Important Dates Of Mike Medavoy