September 20, 2019

Mike Myers Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 25, 2018

Other Name: Michael John Myers
Other Professions: Television Actor Comedian Screenwriter Film Producer Musician Writer

Mike Myers Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


56 years, 3 months, 26 days old age Mike Myers will turn 57 on 25 May, 2020. Only 8 months, 4 days, 8 hours, 58 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mike Myers has celebrated the total number of 56 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 56
    56
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%

Short Biography

Mike Myers was born on 25-05-1963 in Scarborough, Toronto, Ontario, Canada. He is a Canadian Film Actor, Television Actor, Comedian, Screenwriter, Film Producer, Musician & Writer.

Mike Myers Wiki Link

Mike Myers Complete Bio & Career

Starting with commercials as a child artist, Mike Myers made his way to films. As a child, he was always experimenting by playing various characters he observed or what appealed to his thoughts. Being in and out of the country he became a crucial member of Comedy Store Players and Improv Olympic which are major theatre groups performing improvisational comedy
 
Saturday Night Live gave him a right platform to perform a variety of characters. Few were a figment of his imagination and few were inspired by real life. These characters became iconic which are still scrolled through. His big leap from small screen to big screen came with the movie Wayne’s World which he co-wrote (Screenplay) with two others. Beginning there, he became a known face to the small and big screen audience.
 
He got acquainted with writing, producing and directing films. The first part of iconic trilogy Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery marked his debut to be a producer. Following this came his directorial debut Supermensch: The Legend of Shep Gordon. He bagged more than fifteen awards for the roles he portrayed on screen. 

Mike Myers Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Mike Myers was born to Eric Myers and Alice E, he grew up with two elder brothers. He was married to Robin Ruzan and then got divorced. He married Kelly Tisdale and now is a father of a son named Spike Myers and two daughters named Sunday Molly Myers and Paulina Kathleen Myers.

Life's Important Dates Of Mike Myers

Mike Myers Popularity on Social Media