June 30, 2022

Mike Nichols Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 22, 2018

Short Biography

Mike Nichols was born on 06-11-1931 in Berlin, Germany. He was an American Film Director, Theatre Director, Film Producer, Film Actor & Comedian.


Other Name: Mikhail Igor Peschkowsky
Other Professions: Theatre Director Film Producer Film Actor Comedian
Appearance: Hollywood

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 19-11-2014 in New York City in the New York, United States at the age of 83.

DEATHDAY 19 November,2014 (Saturday)
DEATH PLACE New York City, New York
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Life's Important Dates Of Mike Nichols

Mike Nichols Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Mike Nichols was 83 years 0 month & 13 days old age.