November 14, 2019

Mike Pence Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 12, 2017

Other Name: Michael Richard Pence
Other Professions: Lawyer Politician

Mike Pence Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


60 years, 5 months, 7 days old age Mike Pence will turn 61 on 07 June, 2020. Only 6 months, 23 days, 12 hours, 0 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mike Pence has celebrated the total number of 60 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 60
    60
  • 8
    13%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%

Short Biography

Mike Pence was born on 07-06-1959 in Columbus in the state of Indiana, United States. He is an American 48th and current Vice President of US, Lawyer & Politician.

Mike Pence Wiki Link

Mike Pence Complete Bio & Career

Michael Richard Pence is an American legislator, a legal advisor, and serving as the 48th and current Vice President of the United States. He already filled in as the 50th Governor of Indiana from 2013 to 2017.He contemplated in Robert H. Mckinsey school of law and moved on from the school in the year 1986.
 
He had facilitated a syndicated traditionalist talk radio show. Pence had a radio studio introduced in his congressional office. He has been supporting Republican since his graduation years. He has spoken to Indiana's Sixth Congressional District since 2000. He had additionally filled in as a Governor for the Republic of Indiana from the year 2011 till date. His dad was off for the most part Irish, and some German, Swiss-German, and English, plunge, and his mom's family is Irish. He was as of late chosen as a 2016 Republican bad habit presidential candidate. as of now filling in as a Vice President of the United States, as of January 20, 2017. He shares his birthday to Northern Irish performing artist Liam Neeson. Neeson was born on June 7, 1952, is precisely 7 years Mike Pence's senior.

Mike Pence Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He has been married to Karren Sue Batten since the year 1985 and had been faithful in his relationship.

Life's Important Dates Of Mike Pence

Mike Pence Popularity on Social Media