September 18, 2021

Mike Stud Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 13, 2018

Mike Stud Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Mike Stud was born on 30-10-1988 in Cranston, Providence in the state of Rhode Island, United States. He is an American Recording Artist, Rapper, Singer & Musician.


Other Name: Michael Francis Seander
Other Professions: Rapper Singer Musician
Mike Stud Wiki Link

Mike Stud Complete Bio & Career

After finishing the graduation, Seander attended the Durham Duke University, to play the baseball. He was the member of the baseball team of "Blue Jays pitcher Marcus Stroman" at the Duke University. He was named by "True Freshman" as a Team's Closer. He earned 1.61 ERA (which was the lowest in the history of the Duke University) during his play he saved the nine games in his 28 appearances.

His nine saved was counted as the fifth highest in the school history and also the 4th best in the ACC in that season. At the end of the season, his name was suggested to the Rivals.com (Freshman All-American Team) and also Louisville Slugger. He experienced the arm problems following his underclassman season that would ultimately need Tommy John surgery. He was taken apart for the whole 2009 season after recovering from his surgery. He finished the graduation with 3.4 GPA on the All-ACC-Honor-Roll. He chose to utilize his final year at Washington, D.C, Georgetown University. During this session, he appeared in the 9 games as a senior position for Hoyas. He striked out 9 in the 8.2 innings with that he successfully earned his graduation in the sports management. Now he turned towards the music to pass his free time.

He released his first musical video called "College Humor" on Dec 2010. And after the releasing, he stated in an interview the music track of the video he made for cracking a jock on his teammates of his baseball team. This video has gained 2.2 million views since its time of releasing on Oct 2017. His first ever mixtape was "A Toast To Tommy" was released on Oct 2018. He released his debutant studio album on 13, May 2013 named as Relief.and in the next year he brought his sec album "Closer" in 2014.

 In 2015, he was making preparation for the release of his "mini-album consisted of "8 tracks.This was a mix of his earlier released new tracks as well as singles. His third studio album, "These Days", released on 12 Jan 2016 which introduced a feature the former Duke teammate Marcus Stroman and also the Toronto Blue Jays pitcher. He appeared in the Tv show called "This is Mike Stud aired on Esquire Network. He released his fourth album called “4THEHOMIES" which consisted of 23 songs and featured the  Goody Grace and Vory.

Mike Stud Popular Videos

Mike Stud Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Michael Seander and Mary Seander.

Life's Important Dates Of Mike Stud

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Mike Stud

  • He released his debut studio album Relief on May 13, 2013.
  • His first musical identification came with the release of viral single "College Humor" as a jock on his teammates.
  • The "College Humor" has gained video views of 2.2 million as of Oct 2017.
  • His first Mixtape was A Toast To Tommy released in 2011.
  • He was starred in a TV show called This is Mike Stud on the Esquire Network.
  • He was a relief pitcher at Duke University.

Mike Stud Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

32 years, 10 months, 19 days old age Mike Stud will turn 33 on 30 October, 2021. Only 1 months, 11 days, 17 hours, 54 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mike Stud has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
    32
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%