November 26, 2020

Mike Vogel Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 18, 2017

Mike Vogel Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Mike Vogel was born on 17-07-1979 in Abington Township, Montgomery in the state of Pennsylvania, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Model & Television Actor who known for his work in Hollywood industry.


Other Name: Michael James Vogel
Other Professions: Model Television Actor
Appearance: Hollywood
Mike Vogel Wiki Link

Mike Vogel Complete Bio & Career

Initially, in his career, he modelled for Levi’s. He was subsequently cast in a recurring role in the television sitcom ‘Grounded for Life’. His film debut was in the 2003 movie titled, ‘Grind’. He also starred in the television production of ‘Wuthering Heights’. He appeared in the commercially successful movie ‘The Texas Chainsaw Massacre’. Later in 2005, he starred in several films including ‘The Sisterhood of the TravelingPants’ alongside Blake Lively, ‘Havoc’ alongside Anne Hathaway, ‘Supercross’, and ‘Rumor Has It..’. In 2006, he was cast in the successful disaster movie titled, ‘Poseidon’. He went on to appear in several movies like ‘Caffeine’, ‘Open Graves’, ‘The Deaths of Ian Stone’, and ‘Across the Hall’ in 2008-2009. He featured in the movies like ‘Blue Valentine’, ‘She’s Out of My League’ and television series like ‘Heaven’s Rain’, ‘Miami Medical’ in the year 2010.
 
He portrayed the role of Dale Barbara in the CBS television series ‘Under The Dome’.  Vogel’s other notable television roles are ‘Pan Am’, ‘Bates Motel’, and ‘Childhood’s End’.
 
Vogel won the Best Cast Award at the Broadcast Film Critics Association Award, National Board of Review Award, Satellite Award and Screen Actors Guild Award for ‘The Help’. He was ranked at the 96th position on the list of ‘TV’s Sexiest Men’ by BuddyTV in 2011. 

Mike Vogel Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He married Courtney in 2003 and they have three children. 

Life's Important Dates Of Mike Vogel

Mike Vogel Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

41 years, 4 months, 9 days old age Mike Vogel will turn 42 on 17 July, 2021. Only 7 months, 20 days, 14 hours, 32 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mike Vogel has celebrated the total number of 41 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 41
    41
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 7
    17%
  • 5
    12%