December 06, 2022

Mikey Way Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 15, 2020

Mikey Way Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Mikey Way was born on 10-09-1980 in Newark, Essex in the state of New Jersey, United States. He is an American Musician, Songwriter, Television Actor & Voice Artist.


Other Name: Michael James Way
Other Professions: Songwriter Television Actor Voice Artist

Mikey Way Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Lee Donna Way and Donald Way. He is married to Kristin Colby Way. Previously he was married to Alicia Simmons from 2007-2013. He has a daughter named Rowan Louise Way.

Brother Gerard Way

Life's Important Dates Of Mikey Way

Mikey Way Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

42 years, 2months, 26 days old age Mikey Way will turn 43 on 10 September, 2023. Only 9 months, 3 days, 23 hours,56 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mikey Way has celebrated the total number of 42 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 42
    42
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    17%