August 16, 2022

Miles Davis Biography, Age, Death, Affairs, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 19, 2021

Miles Davis Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Miles Davis was born on 26-05-1926 in Alton in the state of Illinois, United States. He was an American Musician, Composer, Recording Artist & Television Actor who was associated with Miles Davis Quintet.


Other Name: Miles Dewey Davis III
Other Professions: Composer Recording Artist Television Actor

Miles Davis Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 28-09-1991 in Santa Monica in the state of California, United States at the age of 65.

DEATHDAY 28 September,1991 (Saturday)
DEATH PLACE Santa Monica, California
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Miles Davis Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Miles Davis's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Miles Davis

Miles Davis Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Miles Davis was 65 years 4 months & 2 days old age.