Miles Heizer Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Miles Heizer

# 9325 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
Profile Views : 545
BIRTHDAY 16 May, 1994
BIRTH PLACE Greenville , Muhlenberg , Kentucky
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 24 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT in centimeters- 178 cm
in meters- 1.78 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 71 kg
in Pounds- 156.53 lbs
Last Updated on : May 26, 2017

Other Name: Miles D. Heizer
More Professions : Film Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

24 years, 0 month, 8 days old age Miles Heizer will turn 25 on 16 May, 2019. Only 11 months, 21 days, 6 hours, 52 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Monday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Miles Heizer has celebrated the total number of 24 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 24
    24
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 4
    17%
  • 4
    17%
  • 3
    13%
  • 4
    17%
  • 3
    13%

About   Edit

Miles Heizer was born on 16-05-1994 in Greenville in the state of Kentucky, United States. He is an American Television Actor & Film Actor.

Career

He is an American actor who is best known for his roles in Netflix’s 13 Reasons Why as Alex Standall and as David Danner in the movie Rail & Ties. Before coming into the limelight, he appeared in an episode of CSI: Miami, titled Nothing to Lose as Joey Everton. He was born in Greensville, Kentucky but later moved to LA.
 
He started reflecting his talent in acting from a very young age and that made him quite comfortable in front of Camera. Very few know that apart from acting he has a very keen interest in singing and two of his songs were even featured on the show Parenthood.
 
He has appeared in NBC Drama Parenthood as Drew Holt, he was also seen in the movie nerve as Tommy along with big stars like Emma Roberts and Dave Franco. He has done guest appearances in Ghost Whisperer, Shark, Bones, Private Practice and cold case. He has done a recurring role on the medical drama ER as Joshua Lipnicki.He has also worked in the Short Film Paramedic.
 
In the year 2015, he worked as a supporting role in the drama-thriller, The Stanford Prison Experiment, this movie was premiered at the Sundance Film Festival. In 2018, he will be seen in the upcoming film Simon vs. The Homo Sapiens Agenda as Cal.
 
He has been nominated for the Best Young Artist for his role in Alison Eastwood’s 2007 film, Rail & Ties.


Family Relatives and Relation

His Mother is a nurse and he has one Sister named Moriah Miles.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays