September 28, 2022

Mileva Maric Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 19, 2021

Short Biography

Mileva Maric was born on 19-12-1875 in South Backa, Vojvodina, Serbia. She was a Serbian Mathematician, Physician & Scientist.


Other Name: Mileva Mari?-Einstein, Mileva Mari?-Ajnštajn
Other Professions: Physician Scientist

Mileva Maric Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

She died on 04-08-1948 in Zurich, Switzerland at the age of 72.

DEATHDAY 4 August,1948 (Thursday)
DEATH PLACE Zurich
DEATH COUNTRY Switzerland

Mileva Maric Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Milos Maric and Marija Ruzic. She was married to Scientist Albert Einstein from 1903 to 1919. She had two sons named Hans Albert Einstein and Eduard Einstein and a daughter named Lieserl Einstein. Bernhard Caesar Einstein is her grandson and Thomas Martin Einstein is her great-grandson.

Son Hans Albert Einstein

Life's Important Dates Of Mileva Maric

Mileva Maric Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Mileva Maric was 72 years 7 months & 16 days old age.