August 08, 2020

Milo Ventimiglia Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 10, 2017

Milo Ventimiglia Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Milo Ventimiglia was born on 08-07-1977 in Anaheim, Orange in the state of California, United States. He is an American Television Actor, Film Actor & Film Director.


Other Name: Milo Anthony Ventimiglia
Other Professions: Film Actor Film Director
Appearance: Hollywood
Milo Ventimiglia Wiki Link

Milo Ventimiglia Complete Bio & Career

Milo Ventimiglia is an actor who hails from Anaheim which is a city located in the state of California. He is most famously recognized for playing the role of Jess Mariano on the show Gilmore Girls, which was a massive hit. He has two sisters who are Leslie and Laurel. He took party in the drama productions of his high school which was El Modena High School. He also was involved in wrestling and the student government. He then pursued theater as a major at the University of California located in Los Angeles.
 
His first job was playing a gay teenager in the short film Must Be the Music. After this, he got a role in the tv show, The Fresh Prince of Bel Air. In the year 2001, he landed the character of Jess Mariano on the famous show, Gilmore Girls. After three years of being a regular cast member, he went on to appear on the third season of the show American Dreams. He played Chris Pierce who was the boyfriend of the main character of the show.
 
In the Marvel Anime: Wolverine, the actor voiced the character of Wolverine. He also did the same in another anime of Ironman. Currently, the actor is producing It’s a Mall World which is a web series. It is a campaign which is online and it is for American Eagle Outfitters. These are supposed to air during a show on the channel of MTV.  The actor is a vegetarian and he refrains from drinking alcohol and smoking.

Milo Ventimiglia Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He has dated Alexis Bledel who was his on-screen girlfriend on the show Gilmore Girls, as well as Hayden Panettiere.

Life's Important Dates Of Milo Ventimiglia

Milo Ventimiglia Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

43 years, 1 month, 0 day old age Milo Ventimiglia will turn 44 on 08 July, 2021. Only 10 months, 29 days, 3 hours, 19 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Milo Ventimiglia has celebrated the total number of 43 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 43
    43
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%