September 27, 2020

Minka Kelly Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 28, 2017

Minka Kelly Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Minka Kelly was born on 24-06-1980 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Television Actress, Model & Theatre Actress.


Other Name: Minka Dumont Kelly, Minka Dumont Dufay
Other Professions: Television Actress Model Theatre Actress
Appearance: Hollywood
Minka Kelly Wiki Link

Minka Kelly Complete Bio & Career

Minka Kelly is an actress and is American. She is most famously recognized for her roles in Friday Night Lights, Parenthood, and Charlie’s Angels. She went to the Valley High School in Albuquerque, New Mexico. She was approached by a former Playboy Playmate when she was on a test shoot for a modelling agency. She worked as a surgeon’s assistant and a scrub technician. Then in 2003, she made her debut in the short film The Turbo-Charged Prelude for 2 Fast 2 Furious. In 2006, she acted in The Pumpkin Karver which is a horror slasher film. She acted in a cameo role alongside Jamie Foxx and Jennifer Garner in The Kingdom. In 2010, she acted in the crime drama Charlie’s Angels in which she played the role of Eva French. It debuted in 2011 and had over 8 million viewers. In 2011, she was named as the “Sexiest Woman Alive” by the Esquire magazine. She played a role in the Off-Broadway play Love, Loss, and What I Wore.
 
She landed a role on the drama Friday Night Lights which was based on a high school football movie. She has made appearances on many shows including Cracking Up, Drake & Josh, American Dreams, What I Like About You, Friday Night Lights, Body Politic, Parenthood, Entourage, Man Seeking Woman, The Path, and Jane the Virgin. The movies in which she has had a role in include Devil’s Highway, The Pumpkin Karver, State’s Evidence, The Kingdom, 500 Days of Summer, The Roommate, Just Go with It, Searching for Sonny, The Butler, The World Made Straight, and Papa: Hemingway in Cuba. She was nominated for two awards for the movie The Roommate.

Life's Important Dates Of Minka Kelly

Minka Kelly Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

40 years, 3 months, 3 days old age Minka Kelly will turn 41 on 24 June, 2021. Only 8 months, 27 days, 23 hours, 7 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Minka Kelly has celebrated the total number of 40 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 40
    40
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 7
    18%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%