April 06, 2020

Miranda Hart Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 13, 2018

Other Name: Miranda Katherine Hart Dyke
Other Professions: Comedian Television Actress Television Producer Writer Voice Artist Autobiographer Author

Miranda Hart Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


47 years, 3 months, 23 days old age Miranda Hart will turn 48 on 14 December, 2020. Only 8 months, 7 days, 7 hours, 58 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Miranda Hart has celebrated the total number of 47 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 47
    47
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 8
    17%
  • 7
    15%

Short Biography

Miranda Hart was born on 14-12-1972 in Torquay, Devon, United Kingdom. She is an English, Film Actress, Comedian, Television Actress, Television Producer, Writer, Voice Artist, Autobiographer, Author who is known for her work in Hollywood industry.

Miranda Hart Wiki Link

Miranda Hart Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to a navy officer David Hart Dyke and Diana Margaret Luce. She has a sister named Alice Louisa Hart Dyke.

Life's Important Dates Of Miranda Hart