August 24, 2019

Miranda Kerr Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 20, 2017

Other Name: Miranda May Kerr
Other Professions: Writer

Miranda Kerr Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


36 years, 4 months, 4 days old age Miranda Kerr will turn 37 on 20 April, 2020. Only 7 months, 26 days, 6 hours, 40 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Miranda Kerr has celebrated the total number of 36 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 36
    36
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 6
    17%

Short Biography

Miranda Kerr was born on 20-04-1983 in Sydney in the state of New South Wales, Australia. She is an Australian Model & Writer.

Miranda Kerr Wiki Link

Miranda Kerr Complete Bio & Career

Miranda May Kerr was born in Sydney and raised in the small town of Gunnedah to John and Therese Kerr. Her parents later moved the family to Brisbane when she and her younger brother Matthew were teenagers. She originally aspired to become a nutritionist and later studied nutrition and health psychology after her high school graduation, but entered a magazine contest shortly before her fourteenth birthday. Kerr attended All Hallows' School, where she graduated in 2000.
 
Kerr began modelling for various clothing brands, runways, and print advertisements. Mostly notably, the companies she has worked for include Dolly, Tigerlily, Roxy, Billabong Girls, One Teaspoon, Victoria's Secret, Qantas, Maybelline, Vogue, and Marie Claire. Kerr relocated to New York City in 2004.
 
In 2007, she earned a contract with the brand ‘Victoria’s Secret’ and became the first Australian to avail this opportunity. Becoming a Victoria’s Secret Angel gave an immense boost to her career in the fashion industry. She also replaced Alessandra Ambrosio as the face of ‘PINK’.For four consecutive years, she was seen on the television version of ‘Victoria’s Secret’ runway shows, which were telecast in as many as four continents.
 
She appeared on the July 2009 cover of the ‘Rolling Stone Australia’ magazine where she posed for a nude picture. She participated in the year’s annual fashion show of ‘Victoria’s Secret’. Her skincare products brand ‘KORA Organics’ was also created the same year. In 2012, she became the ambassador of the ‘Qantas Airways Limited’ and the same year, she entered into a contract with the fashion company ‘Samantha Thavasa’ and appeared in the endorsement of ‘Malissa’, a bag produced by this company.

Miranda Kerr Family, Relatives and Other Relations

After a courtship of about three years, Miranda and British actor Orlando Bloom married in 2010. The couple was blessed with a son whom they named Flynn Christopher Blanchard Copeland Bloom. However, in 2013, the news of their separation was made public and soon after, the two separated. She is currently engaged with  Evan Spiegel. 

Life's Important Dates Of Miranda Kerr

Miranda Kerr Popularity on Social Media