Miriam Higareda Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Miriam Higareda

# 2126 | Most Popular #22 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 24 August, 1984
BIRTH PLACE Mexico City
COUNTRY Mexico
AGE (in 2018) 34 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT N/A
WEIGHT N/A
Last Updated on : August 23, 2017

Other Name: Miriam Higareda Cervantes
Other Professions : Theatre Actress Television Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

34 years, 0 month, 26 days old age Miriam Higareda will turn 35 on 24 August, 2019. Only 11 months, 4 days, 15 hours, 16 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Friday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Miriam Higareda has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%

About   Edit

Miriam Higareda was born on 24th August 1984 in Mexico City, Mexico. She is a Mexican Producer and Actress. Her best-known work includes Te present a Laura, Cásese quien pueda and Tanto Amor.

Career

Miriam Higareda was born and raised in a family full of Artists. Her Mother Martha Cervantes was an actress. Her father Jose Luis Higareda was an Artist and her sister Martha Higareda is a well-known Actress and Producer in Mexico. She is the youngest of her siblings.
 
She made her acting debut in the year 2007 with the television series Se Busca un hombre. The main theme of the series is about private lives of a group of women who are frequent clients of “Angelica Style”, a prestigious beauty clinic. The series was a success and Miriam was praised for her role of Diana. After which she starred in another TV series titled Cambio de Vida. She made her debut in films with the movie titled Te present a Laura which was scripted by her sister Martha Higareda.  She was last seen in the TV series Tanto Amor.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Miriam Higareda's family, relatives;

She was born to Jose Luis Higareda and Martha Cervantes. She has a sister named Martha Higareda (film actress), and two brothers named Luis Daniel Higareda and José Luis Higareda.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays