Mischa Barton Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Mischa Barton

# 2460 | Most Popular #16 |    Like
Profile Views : 579
BIRTHDAY 24 January, 1986
BIRTH PLACE Hammersmith , London
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (in 2018) 32 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 175 cm
in meters- 1.75 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 58 kg
in Pounds- 127.87 lbs
Last Updated on : January 24, 2018

Other Name: Mischa Anne Barton
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

32 years, 3 months, 27 days old age Mischa Barton will turn 33 on 24 January, 2019. Only 8 months, 2 days, 11 hours, 26 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Friday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mischa Barton has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
    32
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%

About   Edit

Mischa Barton is a popular British-American Actress, Television Actress, Stage Performer, and a gorgeous Model who was born on 24 January 1986, in Hammersmith, London, United Kingdom. 

Career

The beautiful actress was initially trained by top directors like James Lapine, Tony Kushner, and Naomi Wallace. Later she got a chance with great co-artists such as Julia Roberts and Hugh Grant; Bruce Willis and Toni Collette in the movies Notting Hill and The Sixth Sense respectively. However, she performed in her first movie Lawn Dogs opposite to Sam Rockwell. This movie was produced by Duncan Kenworthy in the year 1998.  
 
Recently, she completed the movies Mining for Ruby, Beyond Justice, and Elephant’s Graveyard which helped her to gain enormous popularity. Apart from movies, she performed in the TV show The O.C as Marisa which was telecasted on the Fox channel. This show welcomed many awards for her and one among them is Outstanding New Program of the year.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Mischa Barton's family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays