January 29, 2022

Mischa Barton Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 24, 2019

Mischa Barton Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Mischa Barton is a popular British-American Film Actress, Television Actress, Stage Performer, Fashion Designer and a gorgeous Model who was born on 24 January 1986, in Hammersmith, London, United Kingdom.


Other Name: Mischa Anne Barton, Mischa Anne M. Barton
Other Professions: Television Actress Theatre Actress Model Fashion Designer Soap Opera Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Mischa Barton Complete Bio & Career

The beautiful actress was initially trained by top directors like James Lapine, Tony Kushner, and Naomi Wallace. Later she got a chance with great co-artists such as Julia Roberts and Hugh Grant; Bruce Willis and Toni Collette in the movies Notting Hill and The Sixth Sense respectively. However, she performed in her first movie Lawn Dogs opposite to Sam Rockwell. This movie was produced by Duncan Kenworthy in the year 1998.  
 
Recently, she completed the movies Mining for Ruby, Beyond Justice, and Elephant’s Graveyard which helped her to gain enormous popularity. Apart from movies, she performed in the TV show The O.C as Marisa which was telecasted on the Fox channel. This show welcomed many awards for her and one among them is Outstanding New Program of the year.

Mischa Barton Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to a film producer Nuala Quinn-Barton and Paul Marsden Barton. She has two sisters named Hania Barton (Actress) and Zoe Barton.

Sister Hania Barton
Mother Nuala Quinn-Barton

Life's Important Dates Of Mischa Barton

Mischa Barton Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

36 years, 0month, 5 days old age Mischa Barton will turn 37 on 24 January, 2023. Only 11 months, 25 days, 19 hours,34 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mischa Barton has celebrated the total number of 36 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 36
    36
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%