January 28, 2022

Misha Collins Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 21, 2017

Misha Collins Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Misha Collins was born on 20-08-1974 in Boston, Suffolk in the state of Massachusetts, United States. He is an American Film Actor & Television Actor.


Other Name: Dmitri Collins, Dmitri Tippens Krushnic
Other Professions: Television Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Misha Collins Complete Bio & Career

For people whose lives revolve around the triumph of a TV show titled ‘Supernatural’ will definitely know what a great actor Misha Collins is! Though, he has been considered by many as underrated, has with his performances left the audiences dumbstruck ever since he has made his entry into the show biz industry.  
 
He first stepped into the Hollywood in 1999. Prior to that, he was doing odd jobs here and there as a woodworker and carpenter; unaware of the fact that how his talent would be lauded by the audiences one day! Among all the works that he did, his performance as angel Casteil in the TV series Supernatural can be called as the ultimate game changer of his life. If you think his list of amazingness is over then there are various other reasons that prove why this man deserves all love the love and adulation that he has got from his fans because he is also a philanthropist and a large chunk of his income he donates to various charitable organizations. He co-founded a non-profit organization named ‘Random Acts of Kindness’. This organization inspires and funds kind acts around the globe. If there’s somebody who deserves to be inducted for his unbelievable performances on-screen and for making masses laugh till their tummies ache than it’s none other than Misha Collins. 

Misha Collins Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He is married to Victoria Vantoch since 2001 and together the couple has a son named West Anaximander Collins and a daughter named Maison Marie.  
 
Wife Victoria Vantoch

Life's Important Dates Of Misha Collins

Misha Collins Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

47 years, 5months, 8 days old age Misha Collins will turn 48 on 20 August, 2022. Only 6 months, 22 days, 7 hours,16 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Misha Collins has celebrated the total number of 48 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 48
    48
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 8
    17%