Miss Kiran Deep Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Miss Kiran Deep

#72 | Most Popular #32 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 17 May, 1992
BIRTH PLACE Khamanon , Fatehgarh Sahib , Punjab
COUNTRY India
AGE (2018) 26 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT in centimeters- 155 cm
in meters- 1.55 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 1”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 48 kg
in Pounds- 105.82 lbs
Last Updated on : September 16, 2017

Other Name: Kirandeep Kaur, Khushdeep
Other Professions : Model
Appearance: Punjabi

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

26 years, 6 months, 28 days old age. Miss Kiran Deep will turn 27 on 17 May, 2019. Only 5 months, 1 days, 16 hours, 33 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Sunday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Miss Kiran Deep has celebrated the total number of 26 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 26
    26
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    15%

Biography   Edit

Miss Kiran Deep was born on 17-05-1992 in Khamanon, Fatehgarh Sahib in the state of Punjab, India. She is an Indian Singer & Model.

Career

Miss Kirandeep started singing from the early age of 7 years old. She used to participate in various dance and singing competitions during her school days in Senior Secondary School in Salana Village of Fateh Garh Sahib District of Punjab. It was her childhood dream to become a singer. She initially struggled to find a break and even left the audition of a singing reality without singing. There she met songwriter Gurvinder Ghuman who helped her launch her singing career. She made her singing debut by singing Punjabi song Neela Ford which was written by her mentor Gurvinder Ghuman in 2015. She then released her single Akh Da Fire which was well received. She also appeared in the music video of this song. Her upcoming song is Lavan Song.

She besides acting aspires to be an actress someday. She is a fabulous dancer as well. 



Family Relatives and Relation

She was born to Kuldeep Kaur and Hans Raj. She has an elder brother named Sarbjeet Singh.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays