September 29, 2020

Miss Mykie Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 28, 2018

Miss Mykie Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Miss Mykie was born on 28-03-1985 in Denver in the state of Colorado, United States. She is an American Television Personality, Television Presenter, Recording Artist, Singer, Songwriter & Radio Personality.


Other Name: Mykel Antoinea Gray, Mykie, Mykel Gray
Other Professions: Television Presenter Recording Artist Singer Songwriter Radio Personality
Miss Mykie Wiki Link

Miss Mykie Complete Bio & Career

Miss Mykie’s actual named is Mykel Antoinea Gray. As one of four new hosts picked out of thousands along with Bow Wow and radio personalities Paigion and Shorty Da Prince, Mykie became the new face of urban music’s only video countdown show, and an instant favorite credited to her spunky charm and signature Mohawk (a hairdo she later did away with). While her goal was never intended to be a television host, it was an opportunity she says she couldn’t pass up.
 
Mykie is also an accomplished singer-songwriter, and as of 2012, she is currently recording her debut studio album. She created an industry buzz with over 1 million YouTube hits in 2012. Miss Mykie is credited with launching and hosting, the first ever Instagram show, "The Tea", originating on July 15, 2013. Miss Mykie is presently the Host of "The Drop", a Russell Simmons production. 
 
In a career of over one and a half decade, she has collaborated with stars like Tyrese, Snoop Dogg, Paul Wall, Rick Ross,  Papa Reu, Kirko Bangz, Slim Thug and Sean Paul.

Life's Important Dates Of Miss Mykie

Miss Mykie Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

35 years, 6 months, 1 day old age Miss Mykie will turn 36 on 28 March, 2021. Only 5 months, 26 days, 16 hours, 1 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Miss Mykie has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%