July 06, 2020

Missy Peregrym Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 16, 2018

Other Name: Melissa Peregrym
Other Professions: Model Television Actress

Short Biography

Missy Peregrym was born on 16-06-1982 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada. She is a Canadian Film Actress, Model & Television Actress.

Missy Peregrym Wiki Link

Missy Peregrym Complete Bio & Career

Missy Peregrym is an actress and fashion model from Canada. She was born in Montreal.She started her career by working with the Lizbell Agency. This agency had helped Peregrym considerably bringing success in her career. This agency supported her immensely for working in commercials.In the year 2000, she made her debut in the acting by working in the episode of Dark Angel.
 
Her role in the series named Rookie Blue as the Officer Andy McNally on the Global Television Network and ABC was very popular. She played a lead role in the television series in Canada named as Rookie Blue. Here she played the role of Andy McNally who was a police officer. This series was aired in Canada as well as the United States. This show was liked by many of the people and it continued for the six seasons.
 
She even worked in the web-based series named Cybergeddon, where she played the lead role of Chloe Jocelyn. She worked in different movies like Catwoman, Wide Awake, Something Red, Cybergeddon, etc. She has worked in different television series like The Chris Isaak Show, Tru Calling, Smallville: Vengeance Chronicles, Rookie Blue and much more.
 
Missy was married to US actor Zachary Levi in the year 2014. However, their marriage did not continue for long duration and she has filed the case of divorce in the court.Apart from that Missy has great interest for playing the soccer. She also plays outdoor sports and snowboarding in Vancouver.
 
Missy has also been involved in various social activities. She worked for a non-political movement for some communities in South America. She even did lots of help for different communities in the Argentina. In the year 2016 Canadian Screen Award, she was been nominated for her role in the Rookie Blue. She is a very nice actress who works wholeheartedly.

Missy Peregrym Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


38 years, 0 month, 20 days old age Missy Peregrym will turn 39 on 16 June, 2021. Only 11 months, 9 days, 12 hours, 34 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Missy Peregrym has celebrated the total number of 38 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 38
    38
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 4
    11%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%

Missy Peregrym Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Missy Peregrym's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Missy Peregrym

Missy Peregrym Popularity on Social Media