December 03, 2021

Mita Haque (Singer) Biography, Age, Death, Husband, Children, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 11, 2021

Short Biography

Mita Haque was born on 01-09-1962 in Bangladesh. She was a Bangladeshi Singer who performed Rabindra Sangeet.


Other Name: Mita Haque Khan
Appearance: Bengali
Mita Haque Wiki Link

Mita Haque Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

She died at the age of 58 on 11-04-2021 in Dhaka, Bangladesh by coronavirus disease (COVID-19).

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
11 April, 2021 (Sunday) Dhaka Bangladesh

Mita Haque Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born into a Hindu Bengali family. In 1985, she was married to a Bangladeshi actor Khaled Khan, who died on 20-12-2013. The couple was blessed with a daughter Farhin Khan Joyita, a Bangladeshi singer.

Life's Important Dates Of Mita Haque

Mita Haque Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Mita Haque was 58 years, 7 months & 10 days old age.