August 16, 2022

Mitali Mukherjee (Mitalee Singh) Wiki, Age, Biography, Husband, Children, Family, Caste, Facts & More

Updated On : July 19, 2022

Mitali Mukherjee Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Mitali Mukherjee was born in Mymensingh, Bangladesh. She is Indian Singer, Playback Singer. She was popularly known as the wife of famous ghazal singer Bhupinder Singh, who died on 18-07-2022 at the age of 82.


Other Name: Mitali Singh Mukherjee, Mitalee Singh
Other Professions: Playback Singer
Appearance: Bollywood Punjabi Bengali

Mitali Mukherjee Popular Videos

Mitali Mukherjee Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Amulya Kumar Mukherjee
Mother Kalyani Mukherjee
Brothers Deepak Mukherjee, Pradip Mukherjee
Sister Not Known
Husband Bhupinder Singh (1983-2022 till his deah)
Son Nihal Singh
Daughter None

She was born to Amulya Kumar Mukherjee and Kalyani Mukherjee. She has two brothers named Deepak Mukherjee & Pradip Mukherjee. Her brother Deepak died in 1988. She was married to famous ghazal singer Bhupinder Singh in 1983. Together the couple was blessed with a son named Nihal Singh, who is also a musician. Her husband died on 18-07-2022 at the age of 82.

Husband Bhupinder Singh

Life's Important Dates Of Mitali Mukherjee