December 03, 2022

Mitch Hedberg Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 24, 2018

Short Biography

Mitch Hedberg was born on 24-02-1968 in Saint Paul in the state of Minnesota, United States. He is an American Comedian, Film Actor & Television Actor.


Other Name: Mitchell Lee Hedberg, The Late Great Mitch Hedberg
Other Professions: Film Actor Television Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Mitch Hedberg died on 30-03-2005 in Livingston, New Jersey, United States at the age of 37 due to Overdose Of Drug.

DEATHDAY 30 March,2005 (Wednesday)
DEATH PLACE Livingston, New Jersey
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Life's Important Dates Of Mitch Hedberg

Mitch Hedberg Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Mitch Hedberg was 37 years 1 month & 6 days old age.