Mumbai Indians Royal Challengers Bangalore Chennai Super Kings Kolkata Knight Riders Kings XI Punjab Rajasthan Royals Sunrisers Hyderabad Delhi Capitals India ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Australia ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019

Mitchell McClenaghan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Mitchell McClenaghan

#100 | Most Popular #6 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 11 June, 1986
BIRTH PLACE Hastings , Hawkes Bay
COUNTRY New Zealand
AGE (2019) 32 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 188 cm
in meters- 1.88 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 2”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 90 kg
in Pounds- 198.42 lbs
Last Updated on : June 11, 2018

Other Name: Mitchell John McClenaghan

Mitchell McClenaghan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

32 years, 10 months, 9 days old age. Mitchell McClenaghan will turn 33 on 11 June, 2019. Only 1 months, 21 days, 21 hours, 27 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Wednesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mitchell McClenaghan has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
    32
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%

Short Biography   Edit

Mitchell McClenaghan was born on 11-06-1986 in Hastings, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand. He is a New Zealand Cricket Player.

Mitchell McClenaghan Complete Bio & Career

Mitchell McClenaghan, the very handsome and talented cricketer playing for the New Zealand Cricket Team is strictly southpaw and his best performance in the ODI was witnessed in December 2013 against West Indies. Although New Zealand could not win that match, his individual performance was significantly noted. He is a left-arm pace bowler, also the fastest of his kind to have taken 50 wickets for his team in the One Day International series. He had begun his domestic career for the Central Districts in 2009 and demonstrated excellent bowling skills against England Lions where he took 5 wickets for 36 runs which eventually paved his way to the Central District’s integral team for the Champions League, although he later migrated to Auckland for the season 2011-12.
 
In 2013, he has declared the Man of the Match in the Friends Life T20 where he played for Lancashire as an overseas player, against Nottinghamshire Country Cricket Club. He took 5 wickets for as low as 29 runs, yet unfortunately, his team failed to win. Apart from this one, he also played for Middlesex in 2015 as an overseas player again, for their T20 Blast matches. In the same year, he played for Mumbai Indians in the Indian Premier League where he took 14 wickets in 10 matches.  This year (2017), McClenaghan has taken 17 wickets in the IPL and has made it to the top 5 wicket takers.
 
In 2016, ICC World Cup Twenty20 he was declared the Man of the Match where he played against Australia on the 18th of March and New Zealand had gloriously won by 8 wickets.
 
He was given back to back excellent performances before the 2015 World Cup yet recently he has not been witnessed in his ancient form because of some unfortunate injuries that he encountered.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays