July 09, 2020

Mithra Kurian Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 15, 2019

Other Name: Dalma Kurian, Mithra Francis
Other Professions: Television Actress Television Personality
Appearance: Malayalam Tamil

Short Biography

Mithra Kurian was born on 15-05-1989 in Perumbavoor, Ernakulam in the state of Kerala, India. She is an Indian Film Actress who works in Malayalam and Tamil films.

Mithra Kurian Wiki Link

Mithra Kurian Complete Bio & Career

Mithra Kurian has majorly signed many Malayalam and Tamil movies. She started her career by starring in two Malayalam films as a supporting actress, later on, she went on to play lead roles in variously credited films. Her role in the movie Bodyguard as Sethulakshmi was critically acclaimed in the year 2010, after which she also reenacted the same role in its Tamil remake, titled as Kaavalan. Movies like Rama Ravanan made her even more popular with the south Indian fan base.
 
The movie Vismayathumbathu, a Malayalam film which released in the year 2004 was when Mithra first appeared in a single scene on the big celluloid. Later, in the year 2005, T.Hariharan directed Mayookhamwhich gave her more experience as a south Indian actress. Post this, Mithra took a break to concentrate on her studies. She further pursued her B.B.A degree. 
 
She was soon seen in a Tamil film named Sadhu Miranda where she got a supporting role by the director Siddique after he saw her on a magazine cover. Mithra went on to act in much more attention seeking films like Suriyansatta, Gulumal: Mithra'sThe escape and Bodyguard.
 
Reality shows like Mummy and Me and Dance party also gained a lot of popularitMithra'sjudging role in them. Both these programs were featured on Kairali TV.

Mithra Kurian Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


31 years, 1 month, 24 days old age Mithra Kurian will turn 32 on 15 May, 2021. Only 10 months, 5 days, 17 hours, 38 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mithra Kurian has celebrated the total number of 31 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 31
    31
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%

Mithra Kurian Popular Videos

Mithra Kurian Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Kurian & Baby Kurian as Dalma Kurian. Dani Kurian (Danny) is her younger brother. She was in a relationship with William Francis from a long-time & the couple married in January 2015. 

Life's Important Dates Of Mithra Kurian