April 01, 2020

Mithra Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 12, 2017

Other Name: Shinu George
Other Professions: Comedian Television Actor Entrepreneur Film Producer
Appearance: Kannada

Mithra Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


42 years, 10 months, 20 days old age Mithra will turn 43 on 12 May, 2020. Only 1 months, 10 days, 10 hours, 15 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mithra has celebrated the total number of 42 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 42
    42
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    17%

Short Biography

Mithra was born on 12-05-1977 in Kottayam in the state of Kerala, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Comedian, Television Actor, Entrepreneur & Film Producer who known for his work in Kannada films.

Mithra Wiki Link

Mithra Complete Bio & Career

Mitra’s career in the film and television industry started since 2003 from the film titled as Shreeram and currently, he is ruling over the hearts of his fan through his comedy, versatile acting and his amazing performance. He stepped into the small screen in the essayed role m of Janesha in the Show titled as Silli Lalli, which took much TRP on ETV Kannada. He has been starred in numerous movies of South and taken the hearts of the viewers. 
 
He was well- known to everyone openly after entering as a wild-card in the popular show on television Bigg Boss Kannada season 3. Mithra has been selected in the third season of Bigg Boss Kannada as a contestant, which is a famous show and this show was hosted by the Superstar Sudeep.
 
He has appeared in more than 100 films of Kannada and previously when he did not join the film industry, he served as a tourists entertainer in Coorg which is in Karnataka district. He also did many shows like Silli Lalli, Paapa Pandu, Parijaatha, Comedy Darbaar, Comedy Khiladigalu, Comedy Stars (as a host), Maja With Sruja, Comedy Circle, Bigg Boss Kannada 3 (as a contestant).
 
Later he started producing films with his first produced film Raaga, in which he played the lead role opposite Bhama. Some of the movies done by Mithra are Patharagitt, Smuggler, Manasare, Kool...Sakkath Hot Maga, Nanjanagudu Nanjunda, Wareh Wah, Agraja, Sapnon Ki Rani, Jamboo Savari, Ee Dil Helide Nee Bekantha, Aramane and much more.

Mithra Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Mithra is the son of P.K. George and Merry Kutti and he is closely attached to his family and always seek the advice from his family for any essential decision. He is married to Geetah and having two children and they live in Bengaluru. He is very much dedicated towards his work and gained many fans and followers in a very short time.

Life's Important Dates Of Mithra