October 28, 2020

Mitraniketan Viswanathan Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 16, 2018

Short Biography

Mitraniketan Viswanathan was born on 08-02-1928 in Thiruvananthapuram in the state of Kerala, India. He was an Indian Philanthropist, Social Reformer, Social Worker, Environmentalist & Educators.


Other Name: Mitraniketan K. Viswanathan
Other Professions: Social Reformer Social Worker Environmentalist Educator
Mitraniketan Viswanathan Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2009 Social Work

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Mitraniketan Viswanathan died in 28-04-2014 in Thiruvananthapuram in Kerala, India.He died at the age of 86.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
28 April, 2014 (Tuesday) Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala India

Life's Important Dates Of Mitraniketan Viswanathan

Mitraniketan Viswanathan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Mitraniketan Viswanathan was 86 years, 2 months & 20 days old age.