October 02, 2020

Mo Nique Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 10, 2018

Mo Nique Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Mo Nique was born on 11-12-1967 in Baltimore in the state of Maryland, United States. She is an American Comedian, Film Actress, TV Host, Author, Television Actress, Television Producer, Voice Artist & Theatre Actress who best known for her work in Hollywood Industry.


Other Name: Monique Angela Hicks, Monique Angela Imes, Myelle Kaye
Other Professions: Film Actress Television Presenter Author Television Actress Television Producer Voice Artist Theatre Actress
Appearance: Hollywood
Mo Nique Wiki Link

Mo Nique Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Steven Imes, Jr. and Alice Imes. She has two brothers named Gerald Imes, Steve Imes, and a sister named Millicent Imes. She is married to actor Sidney Hicks since 2006 and previously, she was married to Mark Jackson from 1997 to 2001. She has four sons named Mark Jackson, Jr., Shalon Jackson, David Hicks, and Jonathan Hicks.

Life's Important Dates Of Mo Nique

Mo Nique Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

52 years, 9 months, 21 days old age Mo Nique will turn 53 on 11 December, 2020. Only 2 months, 8 days, 22 hours, 7 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mo Nique has celebrated the total number of 52 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 52
    52
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%