June 28, 2022

Modest Mussorgsky Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 21, 2018

Short Biography

Modest Mussorgsky was born on 21-03-1839 in Toropets, Toropestky in the Oblast of Tver, Russia. He was a Russian Composer & Musician.


Other Name: Modest Petrovich Mussorgsky
Other Professions: Musician

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Modest Mussorgsky died on 28-03-1881 in Saint Petersburg, Russia.

DEATHDAY 28 March,1881 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE Saint Petersburg, Saint Petersburg
DEATH COUNTRY Russia

Life's Important Dates Of Modest Mussorgsky

Modest Mussorgsky Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Modest Mussorgsky was 42 years 0 month & 7 days old age.