December 07, 2022

Mohamed Salah (Footballer) Biography, Age, Height, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 25, 2022

Mohamed Salah Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Mohamed Salah was born on 15-06-1992 in Nagrig in the Governorate of Gharbia, Egypt as Mohamed Salah Hamed Mahrous Ghaly. He is an Egyptian Football Player who plays for the Egypt National Football Team & Liverpool Football Club as a forward. He leads the national team as a captain since Sep 2019.


Other Name: Mohamed Salah Hamed Mahrous Ghaly, Mohamed Salah Ghaly, Egyptian Messi, Egyptian King, Mo Salah, Mohd. Salah

Mohamed Salah Popular Videos

Mohamed Salah Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Salah Ghaly
Mother Name No Known
Brother Nasr Salah
Sister None
Affair/Girlfriend Magi Sadeq
Wife Magi Sadeq (Marrige Date: 17-12-2013)
Son None
Daughters Makka Mohamed Salah, Kayan Mohamed Salah

He was born into a Muslim family to his mother & father Salah Ghaly. He has a brother named Nasr Salah. On 17-12-2013, he married Magi Sadeq. Together the couple has two daughters named Makka Mohamed Salah & Kayan Mohamed Salah.

Life's Important Dates Of Mohamed Salah

Mohamed Salah Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

30 years, 5months, 22 days old age Mohamed Salah will turn 31 on 15 June, 2023. Only 6 months, 7 days, 17 hours,5 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mohamed Salah has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
    30
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    17%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%