March 02, 2021

Mohammed Burhanuddin Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 29, 2018

Short Biography

Mohammed Burhanuddin was born on 06-03-1915 in Surat in the state of Gujarat, India. He was an Indian Religious Leader.


Other Name: Syedna Mohammed Burhanuddin
Mohammed Burhanuddin Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2015 Others

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Mohammed Burhanuddin died on 17-01-2017 Mumbai, in Maharashtra, India. He died at the age of 98 due to Cardiac arrest.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
17 January, 2014 (Sunday) Mumbai, Maharashtra India

Life's Important Dates Of Mohammed Burhanuddin

Mohammed Burhanuddin Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Mohammed Burhanuddin was 98 years, 10 months & 11 days old age.