Mohammed Iqbal Khan Biography, Age, Wife, Children, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Mohammed Iqbal Khan

#92 | Most Popular #13 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 10 February, 1981
BIRTH PLACE Srinagar , Jammu and Kashmir
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 38 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 183 cm
in meters- 1.83 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 0”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 80 kg
in Pounds- 176.37 lbs
Last Updated on : February 10, 2019

Other Name: Iqbal Khan, Badshah Of Tellywood, MIK, King Khan, Angad
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

38 years, 1 month, 14 days old age. Mohammed Iqbal Khan will turn 39 on 10 February, 2020. Only 10 months, 16 days, 4 hours, 43 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Tuesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mohammed Iqbal Khan has celebrated the total number of 38 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 38
    38
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%

Biography   Edit

Mohammed Iqbal Khan was born on 10-02-1981 in Srinagar in the state of Jammu and Kashmir, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Television Actor & Model who known for his work in Bollywood films.



Family Relatives and Relation

He was born to a civil servant Mohammad Amin Khan & Mehmuda Khan. He is married to Sneha Chhabra on 15-01-2007 & together has a daughter named Ammara Iqbal Khan.

Body Measurements

Chest Size 42
Biceps Size 14
Waist Size 32
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Black
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Srinagar
Nationality Indian
Religion Islam
Address Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
School Tyndale-Biscoe School, Srinagar
Pinegrove School, Dharampur, Himachal Pradesh
The Lawrence School, Sanawar, Himachal Pradesh
College Delhi College of Arts and Commerce, New Delhi
Qualification College Dropout
Hobbies Listening Music & Coocking
Marital Status Married
Debut Music Video - Indhana Winva (2001) by Falguni Pathak
Bollywood Film - Kuch Dil Ne Kaha (2002)
Television Series - Kaisa Ye Pyar Hai (2005)
Best Movies Unforgettable (2014)
Salary INR 80000-100000 Per Episode
Net Worth N/A
Official Website http://www.miqbalkhan.com

Favourites

Favorite Color Black & Blue
Favorite Sport Cricket
Favorite Actress Namrata Shirodkar
Favorite Actor Irrfan Khan
Favorite Dress Jeans with T-shirt & Suits
Favorite Food Mutton Biryani

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays