July 15, 2020

Mohan Rakesh Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 8, 2018

Short Biography

Mohan Rakesh was born on 08-01-1925 in Amritsar in the state of Punjab, India. He was an Indian Literary Critic, Novelist, Playwright, Essayist & Writer.


Other Name: Madan Mohan Guglani
Other Professions: Novelist Playwright Essayist Writer
Mohan Rakesh Wiki Link

Mohan Rakesh Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Mohan Rakesh was 46 years, 11 months & 26 days old age.

Mohan Rakesh Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Mohan Rakesh died on 03-01-1972 in Delhi, India at age of 47.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
3 January, 1972 (Monday) Delhi India

Life's Important Dates Of Mohan Rakesh