September 29, 2022

Mohinder Singh Sarna Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 8, 2022

Short Biography

Mohinder Singh Sarna was born on 08-09-1923 in Sillanwali in the state of Punjab, Pakistan. He is an Indian Composer, Music Director & Singer who known for his work in Punjabi and Hindi films.


Other Name: S. Mohinder
Other Professions: Music Director Singer
Appearance: Punjabi Bollywood

Mohinder Singh Sarna Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Sujan Singh Bakhshi. He is married to Davinder Kaur Sarna and has four children named Resham Sethi, Nareen Chopra, Satinder Pal Singh and Kanwarpal Singh Sarna.

Life's Important Dates Of Mohinder Singh Sarna

Mohinder Singh Sarna Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

99 years, 0month, 21 days old age Mohinder Singh Sarna will turn 100 on 08 September, 2023. Only 11 months, 9 days, 22 hours,16 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mohinder Singh Sarna has celebrated the total number of 99 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 99
    99
  • 14
    14%
  • 14
    14%
  • 15
    15%
  • 14
    14%
  • 15
    15%
  • 13
    13%
  • 14
    14%