Mohsin Khan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


BIRTHDAY 15 March, 1955
BIRTH PLACE Karachi , Sindh
COUNTRY Pakistan
AGE (2019) 63 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 171 cm
in meters- 1.71 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 7”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 72 kg
in Pounds- 158.73 lbs
Last Updated on : January 7, 2018

Other Name: Mohsin Hasan Khan
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

63 years, 11 months, 6 days old age. Mohsin Khan will turn 64 on 15 March, 2019. Only 21 days, 7 hours, 0 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Tuesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mohsin Khan has celebrated the total number of 63 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 63
    63
  • 9
    14%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    16%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%

Biography   Edit

Mohsin Khan was born on 15-03-1955 in Karachi, Sindh, Pakistan. He is a Pakistani-Indian Film Actor, former Cricket Player, Cricket Coach & Cricket Commentator.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Mohsin Khan's family, relatives;

Body Measurements

Chest Size 39
Biceps Size 14
Waist Size 34
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Brown
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Mumbai , Maharashtra
Nationality Indian
Religion Islam
Address Mumbai , Maharashtra
School Children's Academy, Mumbai
College Thakur Polytechnic, Mumbai; Mithibai College, Mumbai
Qualification Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS)
Hobbies Writing, Travelling, Listening Music
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut TV: Nisha Aur Uske Cousins (2014)
Net Worth $1 Million
Best T.V. Shows Love By Chance (2014)
Meri Aashiqui Tum Se Hi (2014)
Pyaar Tune Kya Kiya (2015)
Dream Girl-Ek Ladki Deewani Si (2015)
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai (2016) among others

Favourites

Favorite Color Black, White, Red
Favorite Actress Cameron Diaz
Favorite Actor Shah Rukh Khan
Favorite Movie Hollywood-The Mask (1994)
Favorite Place London, Paris, Goa
Favorite Food Maxician and Italian Food

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays