January 29, 2022

Mollie King Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 4, 2018

Mollie King Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Mollie King was born on 04-06-1987 in Wandsworth, London, United Kingdom. She is an English Singer, Songwriter & Dancer.


Other Name: Mollie Elizabeth King
Other Professions: Songwriter Dancer

Mollie King Complete Bio & Career

Mollie King is popularly called as King. She was born and brought up in London. She studied at Surbiton High School, London. She was interested in ski and was an active member of school ski team. King received a scholarship to get trained in the British Ski Academy. King was good at Business, Economics, Psychology studies and was excellent in sports. But she preferred to start her career in music.
 
King started her musical career when she was 18 years old. Now she is one of the popular British singers. She has also conquered in writing songs. Being the youngest child of the family, she got supported for everything she loved to reach. Mollie learned music for three years and with her love for music from childhood, he could reach the heights very early.
 
Mollie King wrote songs for many albums and she has rendered her voice for most of them. She is known from The Saturdays, a girl group. She has enjoyed being one among the top five for eight times and top ten for thirteen times. Her songs are there in UK albums chart and also UK Singles Chart. King has appeared on The X Factor along with Fallen Angelz girl group. Currently, she is working with Island Records as a solo singer.

Mollie King Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Mollie King was in a relationship with Andy Brown, a Lawson member in 2010. They broke up by the beginning of 2011. Brown was deeply in love with King, he expressed his love by writing songs for her. They are Standing in the Dark and When she was mine. She again fell in love with David Gandy in 2011, a model just for 10 months. Again they seemed to be together in 2015 until she confirmed their breakup officially.

Life's Important Dates Of Mollie King

Mollie King Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

34 years, 7months, 25 days old age Mollie King will turn 35 on 04 June, 2022. Only 4 months, 5 days, 19 hours,49 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mollie King has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%