August 05, 2020

Monal Naval Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 26, 2019

Short Biography

Monal Naval was born on 26-01-1982 in Delhi, India. She was an Indian Film Actress who was known for her work in Tamil, Telugu, Kannada and Hindi cinema. Her birth name was Radha Monal Naval.


Other Name: RadhaMonal Naval
Appearance: Tamil Telugu Kannada Bollywood
Monal Naval Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

She died on 30-04-2002 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. When she was just 20 years old, she committed suicide by hanging. She was in a relationship with choreographer Prasanna Sujit. His sister claimed in May 2002 that the reason for my sister's suicide was due to her heartbreak from Sujit.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
30 April, 2002 (Thursday) Chennai, Tamil Nadu India

Monal Naval Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Ashok Naval and Saradha Naval. She has two sisters named Simran, Jyothi Naval, and a brother named Sumith Naval.

Life's Important Dates Of Monal Naval

Monal Naval Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Monal Naval was 20 years, 3 months & 4 days old age.