June 16, 2019

Morarji Desai Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 21, 2017

Other Name: Morarji Desai Morarji
Other Professions: Prime Minister Activist Civil Servant Chief Minister

Morarji Desai Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


Morarji Desai was 99 years, 1 month & 9 days old age.

Short Biography

Morarji Desai was born on 29-02-1896 in Valsad in the state of Gujarat, India. He was an Indian Politician, Prime Minister, Activist, Civil Servant & Chief Minister.

Morarji Desai Wiki Link


Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Bharat Ratna Civilian Award 1991

Death Info

Morarji Desai died on 10-04-1995 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India, aged 99.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
10 April, 1995 Mumbai, Maharashtra India