October 23, 2021

Morrissey Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 19, 2017

Morrissey Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Morrissey was born on 22-05-1959 in Davyhulme in the state of Greater Manchester, United Kingdom. He is an English Singer, Songwriter, Author, Musician, Recording Artist, Autobiographer, Activist & Writer.


Other Name: Steven Patrick Morrissey
Other Professions: Songwriter Author Musician Recording Artist Autobiographer Activist Writer
Appearance: Hollywood
Morrissey Wiki Link

Life's Important Dates Of Morrissey

Morrissey Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

62 years, 5 months, 1 day old age Morrissey will turn 63 on 22 May, 2022. Only 6 months, 28 days, 3 hours, 15 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Morrissey has celebrated the total number of 62 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 62
    62
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%