June 25, 2022

Motilal Jotwani Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 28, 2018

Short Biography

Motilal Jotwani was born on 13-01-1936 in Sukkur in the state of Sindh, Pakistan. He was an Indian Writer, Educationist, Scholar, Poet & Educational theorist.


Other Name: Motilal Wadhumal Jotwani
Other Professions: Educationist Scholar Poet Educational Theorist

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2003 Arts

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Motilal Jotwani died on 28-01-2008 in Mumbai, in the state of Maharashtra, India. He died at the age of 72.

DEATHDAY 28 January,2008 (Friday)
DEATH PLACE Mumbai, Maharashtra
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of Motilal Jotwani

Motilal Jotwani Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Motilal Jotwani was 72 years 0 month & 15 days old age.