October 30, 2020

Mugur Sundar Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 30, 2018

Short Biography

Mugur Sundar was born on 31-10-1940 in Mysore in the state of Karnataka, India. He is an Indian Choreographer, Film Director, Film Actor & Dancer who known for his work in Kannada films.


Other Name: Sundaram
Other Professions: Film Director Film Actor Dancer
Appearance: Kannada
Mugur Sundar Wiki Link

Mugur Sundar Popular Videos

Mugur Sundar Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He is married to Mahadevamma Sundar and together has three sons named Nagendra Prasad, Raju Sundaram, and Prabhu Deva these all are the well-known Choreographer, Dancer, and Actor.

Life's Important Dates Of Mugur Sundar

Mugur Sundar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

79 years, 11 months, 29 days old age Mugur Sundar will turn 80 on 31 October, 2020. Only 5 hours, 57 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mugur Sundar has celebrated the total number of 79 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 79
    79
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%