January 23, 2022

Muhammad Ali Jinnah Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 25, 2017

Short Biography

Muhammad Ali Jinnah was born on 25-12-1876 in Karachi in the state of Sindh, Pakistan. He was a Pakistani Lawyer, Politician, Founder, Governor & Spokesperson.


Other Name: Mahomedali Jinnahbhai
Other Professions: Politician Founder Governor Spokesperson

Muhammad Ali Jinnah Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Muhammad Ali Jinnah died on 11-09-1948 in Karachi, Sindh, Pakistan. He was suffering from tuberculosis. He died at age of 71.

DEATHDAY 11 September,1948 (Sunday)
DEATH PLACE Karachi, Sindh
DEATH COUNTRY Pakistan

Life's Important Dates Of Muhammad Ali Jinnah

Muhammad Ali Jinnah Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Muhammad Ali Jinnah was 71 years 8months & 17 days old age.