December 05, 2022

Muhammad Ali (Boxer) Biography, Age, Death, Wife, Children, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 17, 2020

Muhammad Ali Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Muhammad Ali was born on 17-01-1942 in Louisville in the state of Kentucky, United States. He was an American-African Boxer, Activist, Philanthropist, Rapper & Poet.


Other Name: Cassius Marcellus Clay Jr., The Greatest, The Louisville Lip, The People's Champion
Other Professions: Activist Philanthropist Rapper Poet

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 03-06-2016 in Scottsdale in the state of Arizona, United States at the age of 74.

DEATHDAY 3 June,2016 (Friday)
DEATH PLACE Scottsdale, Arizona
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Muhammad Ali Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Muhammad Ali's family, relatives;
Father Cassius Marcellus Clay Sr...
Mother Odessa Grady Clay
Brother Rahman Ali

Life's Important Dates Of Muhammad Ali

Muhammad Ali Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Muhammad Ali was 74 years 4 months & 17 days old age.