January 18, 2022

Mujtaba Hussain Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 15, 2018

Short Biography

Mujtaba Hussain was born on 15-07-1936 in Hyderabad in the state of Telangana, India. He is an Indian Satirist, Writer, Doctor & Author.


Other Name: Dr. Mujtaba Hussain
Other Professions: Writer Doctor Author

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2007 Arts

Life's Important Dates Of Mujtaba Hussain

Mujtaba Hussain Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

85 years, 6months, 3 days old age Mujtaba Hussain will turn 86 on 15 July, 2022. Only 5 months, 26 days, 10 hours,26 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mujtaba Hussain has celebrated the total number of 86 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 86
    86
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 13
    15%
  • 13
    15%
  • 12
    14%