July 03, 2022

Mumtaz Naseem (Poet) Wiki, Age, Biography, Height, Husband, Children, Family, Facts & More

Updated On : January 24, 2022

Mumtaz Naseem Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Mumtaz Naseem was born on 17-09-1982 in Aligarh in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. She is an Indian Poet, Writer, Author & Singer who is known for her Hindi/Urdu poetry.


Other Name: Kavi Mumtaz
Other Professions: Writer Author Singer
Appearance: Hindi Urdu

Mumtaz Naseem Complete Bio & Career

Mumtaz Naseem was born on September 17, 1982, in Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, India. Mumtaz is a well-known Hindi/Urdu poet, writer and singer. She is the most devout Kavi sammelan (meeting of poets) poetess.In concert, she performs Ghazals, Geet and Nazms. Her muktaks (quotes) and phrases have been ingrained in the minds of today's youth.When Mumtaz stands on stage with a microphone in her hands, she emits energy into the room.

While reciting poetry, Mumtaz Naseem is impressive and easy on both the ears and mind.At Kavi Sammelans all over India, Mumtaz Naseem has performed her poetry in over 1,000Kavi Sammelans and Mushairas.Mumtaz Naseem’s path isn't simply restricted to Kavi Sammelans in India.Instead, she's frequently invited to participate in Mushairas from Dubai, Qatar , Pakistan ,Oman, and other UAE countries.People like to hold Kavi sammelans on special occasions and anniversaries.During their yearly events and fests, Kavi Sammelans are also held in prestigiousengineering, medical, and management colleges

Mumtaz Naseem’s articles and poems are published in various newspapers and journals.She has performed in several countries. Although she is famous, she has kept her personal life private; she seems to dislike being in the spotlight.

Mumtaz Naseem Popular Videos

Life's Important Dates Of Mumtaz Naseem

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Mumtaz Naseem

  • She's frequently invited to participate in Mushairas from Dubai, Qatar , Pakistan ,Oman, and other UAE countries.
  • Mumtaz Naseem’s articles and poems are published in various newspapers and journals
  • She has kept her personal life private; she seems to dislike being in the spotlight.

Mumtaz Naseem Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

39 years, 9months, 16 days old age Mumtaz Naseem will turn 40 on 17 September, 2022. Only 2 months, 13 days, 18 hours,22 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mumtaz Naseem has celebrated the total number of 40 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 40
    40
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 7
    18%