April 05, 2020

Murray Rundus Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 22, 2017

Other Name: Murray Wyatt Rundus
Appearance: Hollywood

Murray Rundus Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


17 years, 7 months, 18 days old age Murray Rundus will turn 18 on 18 August, 2020. Only 4 months, 12 days, 12 hours, 52 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Murray Rundus has celebrated the total number of 17 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 17
    17
  • 2
    12%
  • 3
    18%
  • 2
    12%
  • 2
    12%
  • 3
    18%
  • 2
    12%
  • 3
    18%

Short Biography

Murray Rundus was born on 18-08-2002 in the state of Colorado, United States. He is an American Television Actor.

Murray Rundus Complete Bio & Career

Murray Rundus became a household name in America after his portrayal of Wendell Ruckus in Disney’s show titled Gamer's Guide to Pretty Much Everything. He joined this show in 2015 and is still a part of it. The reason why he has portrayed this role so well is because he is a gamer off the screen. As soon he goes home, he spends most of his time playing video games. 
 
Prior to Gamer's Guide to Pretty Much Everything, he appeared in series such as Sam & Cat and The Birthday Boys in 2014 & 2014 respectively. In addition to the small screen, he has also acted on silver screen. He made his film debut with the film titled Middle Age Rage in 2013. Recently, he appeared in Kevin Connolly' adventure comedy film Dear Eleanor in 2016. 
 
 

Life's Important Dates Of Murray Rundus

Murray Rundus Popularity on Social Media