Muzaffar Ali Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Muzaffar Ali

#72 | Most Popular #32 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 21 October, 1944
BIRTH PLACE Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
COUNTRY India
AGE (2018) 74 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Libra
HEIGHT in centimeters- 173 cm
in meters- 1.73 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 75 kg
in Pounds- 165.35 lbs
Last Updated on : October 20, 2018

Other Name: Rajah Muzaffar Ali
Appearance: Bollywood Lollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

74 years, 1 month, 21 days old age. Muzaffar Ali will turn 75 on 21 October, 2019. Only 10 months, 8 days, 23 hours, 23 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Saturday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Muzaffar Ali has celebrated the total number of 74 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 74
    74
  • 12
    16%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%

Biography   Edit

Muzaffar Ali was born on 21-10-1944 in Lucknow in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Film Director, Documentary Filmmaker, Fashion Designer, Poet, Artist & Social Worker.

Awards Receipt

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2005 Arts


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Muzaffar Ali's family, relatives;

He is married to Meera Ali since 1990. He has a son named Shaad Ali (Film Director). Previously, he was married to a politician Subhashini Ali.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays