September 27, 2022

N. K. Singh Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 27, 2018

N. K. Singh Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

N. K. Singh was born on 27-01-1941 in Kolkata in the state of West Bengal, India. He is an Indian Politician, Economist, IAS Officer & Civil Servant.


Other Name: Nand Kishore Singh
Other Professions: Economist IAS Officer Civil Servant

Life's Important Dates Of N. K. Singh

N. K. Singh Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

81 years, 8months, 0 day old age N. K. Singh will turn 82 on 27 January, 2023. Only 3 months, 30 days, 5 hours,54 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

N. K. Singh has celebrated the total number of 81 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 81
    81
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%