October 07, 2022

N. R. Madhava Menon Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 28, 2018

Short Biography

N. R. Madhava Menon was born on 04-05-1935 in Thiruvananthapuram in the state of Kerala, India. He is an Indian Educationist, Lawyer, Scholar, Scientist, Administrator & Educational theorist.


Other Name: Neelakanta Ramakrishna Madhava Menon
Other Professions: Lawyer Scholar Scientist Administrator Educational Theorist

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2003 Public Affairs

Life's Important Dates Of N. R. Madhava Menon

N. R. Madhava Menon Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

87 years, 5months, 3 days old age N. R. Madhava Menon will turn 88 on 04 May, 2023. Only 6 months, 26 days, 10 hours,55 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

N. R. Madhava Menon has celebrated the total number of 87 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 87
    87
  • 12
    14%
  • 13
    15%
  • 13
    15%
  • 13
    15%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%