July 31, 2021

N. S. Krishnan Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 28, 2018

Short Biography

N. S. Krishnan was born on 29-11-1908 in Nagercoil in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He was an Indian Comedian, Film Actor, Film Director, Playback Singer & Screenwriter who known for his work in Tamil and Telugu films.


Other Name: Nagercoil Sudalaimuthu Krishnan, Kalaivanar, NSK
Other Professions: Film Actor Film Director Playback Singer Screenwriter
Appearance: Tamil Telugu
N. S. Krishnan Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

N. S. Krishnan died on 30-08-1957 at the General Hospital in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. He died due to complications of the disease.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
30 August, 1957 (Monday) Chennai, Tamil Nadu India

N. S. Krishnan Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Sudalaimuthu Pillai and Isaki Ammal. He had five sisters named Panchali Pillai, Chellamamal Pillai, Minnamal Pillai, Subbammal Pillai, and Mahalakshmi Pillai, and a brother named Engode Pillai. He was married to T. A. Madhuram. Previously, he was married two times with T.A. Vembammal and Nagammal Krishnan. He had a daughter named Kalaiselvi Krishnan.

Life's Important Dates Of N. S. Krishnan

N. S. Krishnan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

N. S. Krishnan was 48 years, 9 months & 1 day old age.